That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4)
Alternative title:
Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
Watch That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime on:
Crunchyroll,
Vintage:
2024-04-05
Opening Theme:
"PEACEKEEPER" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
Ending Theme:
"Believer" by Rin Kurusu
Official website:
【公式】アニメ 「転生したらスライムだった件」 (Japanese)
Reviews:
[en] That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 3 ‒ Episode 54 (May 13, 2024)
[en] That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 3 ‒ Episodes 52-53 (May 7, 2024)
[en] That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 3 ‒ Episodes 49-51 (Apr 20, 2024)
[en] That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Season 3 (Apr 15, 2024)
News:
[en] Japanese Animation TV Ranking, April 8-14 (Apr 20, 2024)
[en] Laid-Back Camp, That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime Anime's 3rd Seasons Reveal English Dub Casts, Premieres (Apr 18, 2024)
[en] Japanese Animation TV Ranking, April 1-8 (Apr 13, 2024)
[en] Crunchyroll Streams That Time I Got Reincarnated As A Slime Anime in India on March 30 (Mar 29, 2024)
Press Releases:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Atsushi Nakayama
Series Composition: Toshizo Nemoto
Storyboard: Masao Kojima (ep 49)
Episode Director: Satoshi Ōsedo (49)
Music: Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden)
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design: Ryōma Ebata
Art Director: Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya)
Chief Animation Director: Tomoko Ito (49)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
CG Chief: Makoto Satō (佐藤真; Sublimation; ep 51)
Color design: Maki Saitou
Concept Art: Kenichiro Tomiyasu (INEI)
Editing: Yumi Jinguji
Graphic Design: Yūji Haibara
Key Animation: Takaaki Wada (ep 49)
Monster Design: Takahiro Kishida
|
Miho Okasaki as
Ai Kakuma as
Anzu Haruno as
Asuna Tomari as
Atsushi Ono as
Ayako Kawasumi as
Chikahiro Kobayashi as
Eiji Takemoto as
Hajime Iijima as
Haruka Aikawa as
Haruki Ishiya as
Hōchū Ohtsuka as
Inori Minase as
Jun Fukushima as
Junichi Yanagita as
Juri Kimura as
Kaede Hondo as
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Kazuya Nakai as
Kenji Nojima as
Lynn as
M.A.O as
Makoto Furukawa as
Manami Numakura as
Mari Hino as
Masaaki Mizunaka as
Masashi Yamane as
Megumi Toyoguchi as
Natsuki Hanae as
Rie Tanaka as
Rina Hidaka as
Rumi Okubo as
Sayaka Senbongi as
Shinji Kawada as
Shōya Chiba as
Taishi Murata as
Takahiro Sakurai as
Takuya Eguchi as
Tarô Yamaguchi as
Tomoaki Maeno as
Wataru Komada as
Yō Taichi as
Yoshimasa Hosoya as
Yui Ishikawa as
Akira Ishida as
Anna Nagase as
Daisuke Namikawa as
Daisuke Ono as
Eiji Hanawa as
Hayato Fujii as
Hiroki Maeda as
Hiroshi Yanaka as
Jun Fukuyama as
Kenjiro Tsuda as
Kensuke Shimizu as
Kenta Sasa as
Kohsuke Tanabe as
Kyouhei Natsume as
Makoto Yasumura as
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Motoki Sakuma as
Noriyuki Tsuyuki as
Rikiya Koyama as
Ryou Sugisaki as
Satoshi Miyazaki as
Shouto Kashii as
Sōshirō Hori as
Taishi Hamamoto as
Takumu Miyazono as
Tomokazu Sugita as
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Yū Wakabayashi as
Yūki Hirose as
Yūki Ishikari as
Yukiya Matsui as
Yumiri Hanamori as
Yūsuke Kobayashi as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 49) Adtec (ep 49) Art Base Bam (eps 50, 54) Asahi Production (ep 49) Nakamura Production (ep 54) pH Studio (ep 52) RadPlus (ep 52) Seed (ep 50) Signal.MD (ep 49) SILVER LINK. (ep 50) Studio CL (ep 52)
3DCGI: Stimulus Image (ED)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Background Art:
Creative Freaks (ep 51) Pine Forest Animation (5 episodes eps 49-50, 52-54 )Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (OP; ED; 5 episodes eps 49-50, 52-54 )Studio Naya (OP; ED; 5 episodes eps 49-50, 52-54 )
Background Art Cooperation: Creative Freaks (OP)
CG Modelling Cooperation: Bandai Namco Entertainment
CG Works: Stimulus Image
Concept Art: INEI
Finish Animation:
Adtec (eps 49, 53) Big Owl (eps 50, 54) EN.Studio (ep 52) Grain (OP; ED; ep 49) OLM Asia (OP) pH Studio (ep 52) RadPlus (eps 51-53) Studio CL (ep 52) Studio Elle (ED; ep 49) Studio Tokoro (ep 52) Triple A (ep 51) Wish (OP)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (OP; ep 49) Adtec (ep 49) Asahi Production (OP; ep 49) Big Owl (eps 50, 54) EN.Studio (ep 52) Gift-o’-Animation (ep 49) Grain (ED; ep 49) OLM Asia (OP) pH Studio (ep 52) RadPlus (eps 51-53) Studio CL (ep 52) Studio Tokoro (ep 52) Triple A (ep 51) Wit Studio (OP)
Key Animation:
8 bit (ep 49) Adtec (eps 51, 54) Art Base Bam (eps 50, 54) Chiptune (ep 51) EN.Studio (ep 52) Studio CL (ep 52) Studio Tokoro (ep 52)
Line Test: Grain (ep 49)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
special effects: Satelight
|
||||
ADR Director: Austin Sisk
ADR Script: Alex Mai
ADR Engineer: Austin Sisk
ADR Prep: Bryson Baugus
Casting Director: Brittany Lauda
Line Producer: Brittany Lauda
Mix Engineer: Dane Butler
Talent Coordination: Brittany Lauda
|
Brittney Karbowski as
Alexis Tipton as
Austin Tindle as
Bruce DuBose as
Charlie Campbell as
Chris Rager as
Chuck Huber as
Clifford Chapin as
Cris George as
Daman Mills as
David Matranga as
Derick Snow as
Elizabeth Maxwell as
Gabe Kunda as
Ian Sinclair as
Jad Saxton as
Jamie Marchi as
Jill Harris as
Kent Williams as
Kristen McGuire as
Mallorie Rodak as
Margaret McDonald as
Megan Shipman as
Michelle Rojas as
Monica Rial as
Morgan Lauré as
Nazeeh Tarsha as
Ricco Fajardo as
Ryan Reynolds as
Sonny Strait as
Terri Doty as
Tia Ballard as
Anthony Bowling as
Ben Phillips as
Brook Chalmers as
Christopher Wehkamp as
Dallas Reid as
Dawn M. Bennett as
Doug Jackson as
Frank Todaro as
Jarrod Greene as
June Yoon as
Kara Edwards as
Matt Shipman as
|
|||
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
|
||||
Adaptation: Sophie Servais
Sound Engineer: Michael Bodart
|
Shérine Seyad as
Alexandre Crépet as
Fabienne Loriaux as
Frederik Haùgness as
Gauthier De Fauconval as
Jean-François Rossion as
Marie Braam as
Maxime Van Stantfoort as
Mélissa Windal as
Pauline Haugness as
Philippe Allard as
Robert Dubois as
Arnaud Crevecoeur as
Audrey D'Hulstere as
Cédric Cerbara as
Esther Aflalo as
Fabienne Loriaux as
Franck Daquin as
Frederik Haùgness as
Helena Coppejans as
Jean-François Rossion as
Jean-Marc Delhausse as
Jonathan Simon as
Marie Du Bled as
Marielle Ostrowski as
Marvin Schlick as
Maxime Donnay as
Michel Hinderyckx as
Pauline Haugness as
Philippe Allard as
Pierre Lognay as
Sébastien Hebrant as
|
|||
Dubbing: Iyuno Belgium |
||||
(none) |
Elisa Giorgio as
Alessandro Germano as
Chiara Francese as
Elisabetta Spinelli as
Ezio Vivolo as
Federica Simonelli as
Gea Riva as
Gianluca Iacono as
Giulia Franzoso as
Jenny De Cesarei as
Luca Bottale as
Luca Ghignone as
Luca Sandri as
Marcello Gobbi as
Mario Scarabelli as
Martina Tamburello as
Mattia Bressan as
Patrizia Mottola as
Simone Marzola as
Stefano Pozzi as
Valentina Pallavicino as
Veronica Cuscusa as
Massimiliano Lotti as
Patrizio Prata as
Renato Novara as
|
|||
(none) |
||||
(none) |
Tania de Domenico as |
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology